FANDOM


2012 Aleksandr Dityatin Cup
Logo188x154
Official logo

City

St. Petersburg, Russia

Arena

School of Olympic Reserve Kalininsky District #3

Team Gold Medalist

Russia (Dinamo)

All-Around Gold Medalist

Senior: Anna Pavlova (RUS - Dinamo)

Junior: Aleksandra Azidzhan (RUS - Dinamo)

Vault Gold Medalist

Senior: Alina Sotnikova (BEL)

Junior: Mariana Oliveira (BRA)

Uneven Bars Gold Medalist

Senior: Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS - St. Petersburg)

Junior: Aleksandra Azidzhan (RUS - Dinamo)

Balance Beam Gold Medalist

Senior: Anna Pavlova (RUS - Dinamo)

Junior: Aleksandra Azidzhan (RUS - Dinamo)

Floor Exercise Gold Medalist

Senior: Anastasiya Cheong (RUS)

Junior: Kim Janas (GER)

Preceded by

2011 Aleksandr Dityatin Cup

Succeeded by

2013 Aleksandr Dityatin Cup

The 2012 Aleksandr Dityatin Cup was held on October 12-13 at the School of Olympic Reserve Kalininsky District #3 in St. Petersburg, Russia.

List of Competitors

Belarus

  • Alina Sotnikova

Brazil

Finland

  • Ida Laisi
  • Rosanna Ojala
  • Ea Jantti
  • Anna Fihlman

Germany

Italy

  • Susanna Rota
  • Michela Saccani
  • Nicole Terlenghi
  • Deborah Martinazzi

Kazakhstan

  • Zhanereke Duisek
  • Arai Darmenova

Latvia

  • Alina Circene
  • Veronika Putne

Lithuania

  • Gabriele Blazute
  • Greta Semionova
  • Akvile Kurtinyte

Russia

Ukraine

  • Angelina Kislaya
  • Daria Kloptsova

Uzbekistan

  • Elena Rega

Results

Team Final

Gold Silver Bronze
Flag of Russia Russia (Dinamo)

Anna Pavlova
Aleksandra Azidzhan

Flag of Russia Russia

Evgeniya Shelgunova
Yulia Birulya

Flag of Germany Germany

Tabea Alt
Kim Janas

Seniors

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Flag of Russia Anna Pavlova
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Russia Evgeniya Shelgunova
Russia (RUS)
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kislaya
Ukraine (UKR)
Vault Flag of Belarus Alina Sotnikova
Belarus (BEL)
Flag of Russia Anna Pavlova
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kislaya
Ukraine (UKR)
Uneven Bars Flag of Russia Ekaterina Kramarenko
Russia - St. Petersburg (RUS)
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kislaya
Ukraine (UKR)
Flag of Finland Ida Laisi
Finland (FIN)
Balance Beam Flag of Russia Anna Pavlova
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Russia Evgeniya Shelgunova
Russia (RUS)
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kislaya
Ukraine (UKR)
Floor Exercise Flag of Russia Anastasiya Cheong
Russia (RUS)
Flag of Russia Anna Pavlova
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Uzbekistan Elena Rega
Uzbekistan (UZB)

Juniors

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Flag of Russia Aleksandra Azidzhan
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Germany Kim Janas
Germany (GER)
Flag of Brazil Mariana Oliveira
Brazil (BRA)
Vault Flag of Brazil Mariana Oliveira
Brazil (BRA)
Flag of Ukraine Daria Kloptsova
Ukraine (UKR)
Flag of Russia Yulia Birulya
Russia (RUS)
Uneven Bars Flag of Russia Aleksandra Azidzhan
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Russia Kristina Yaroshenko
Russia (RUS)
Flag of Italy Nicole Terlenghi
Italy (ITA)
Balance Beam Flag of Russia Aleksandra Azidzhan
Russia - Dinamo (RUS)
Flag of Ukraine Daria Kloptsova
Ukraine (UKR)
Flag of Russia Yulia Birulya
Russia (RUS)
Floor Exercise Flag of Germany Kim Janas
Germany (GER)
Flag of Brazil Caroline Pedro
Brazil (BRA)
Flag of Italy Nicole Terlenghi
Italy (ITA)

Medal Count

Rank Country Gold-medal Silver-medal Bronze-medal Total
1 Flag of Russia Russia 8 6 2 16
2 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 0 3 6 9
3 Flag of Germany Germany 1 1 1 3
4 Flag of Brazil Brazil 1 1 1 3
5 Flag of Italy Italy 0 0 2 2
6 Flag of Belarus Belarus 1 0 0 1
7 Flag of Finland Finland 0 0 1 1
8 Flag of Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.