Fandom

Gymnastics Wiki

2013 Romanian Junior National Championships

2,524pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share
2013 Romanian Junior National Championships
CNj-afismijlociu
Official poster

Dates

October 24-26

City

Onesti, Romania

All-Around Gold Medalist

Dvsn I: Andreea Munteanu
Dvsn II: Anda Butuc
Dvsn III - Lvl 3: Laura Iacob
Dvsn III - Lvl 4: Ioana Crisan

Vault Gold Medalist

Dvsn I: Andreea Munteanu
Dvsn II: Dora Vulcan
Dvsn III - Lvl 3: Daniela Dumitrascu
Dvsn III - Lvl 4: Ioana Crisan

Uneven Bars Gold Medalist

Dvsn I: Paula Tudorache
Dvsn II: Andreea Iridon
Dvsn III - Lvl 3: Daniela Dumitrascu
Dvsn III - Lvl 4: Roberta Plesa

Balance Beam Gold Medalist

Dvsn I: Andreea Munteanu
Dvsn II: Andreea Iridon
Dvsn III - Lvl 3: Laura Iacob
Dvsn III - Lvl 4: Kathelen Coman

Floor Exercise Gold Medalist

Dvsn I: Andreea Munteanu
Dvsn II: Andra Stoica
Dvsn III - Lvl 3: Laura Iacob
Dvsn III - Lvl 4: Ioana Crisan

Preceded by

2012 Romanian Junior National Championships

Succeeded by

2014 Romanian Junior National Championships

The 2013 Romanian Junior Championships were held in the Nadia Comăneci Sala Polivalenta in Onesti, Romania from October 24 - 26. The gymnasts competed in separate age groups: Division I for gymnasts born in 1998, Division II for gymnasts born in 1999 and 2000, and Division III was separated into levels: Level 3 for gymnasts born in 2001, and Level 4 for gymnasts born in 2002.

Competition Schedule

October 25 All-Around Division III - Level 3
All-Around Division III - Level 4
All-Around Divisions I & II
October 26 Event Finals

List of Competitors

  • CNS Cetate Deva
  • CSA Steaua Bucharest
    • Andra Ciurusniuc
    • Cristina Spis
    • Andra Andriuca
    • Tania Nastase
    • Alexandra Dumitrascu
    • Marta Neagu
    • Bianca Belei
  • CSM Arad
    • Anamaria Rugina
    • Iulia Berar
    • Alexandra Lefter
  • CSM Onesti
    • Stefania Orzu
    • Silvia Zarzu
    • Laura Iacob
    • Daniela Dumitrascu
    • Ioana Oprea
    • Monica Negru
    • Alexandra Parghie
    • Gabriela Ababei
  • CSS Buzau
    • Alina Nicolae
  • CSS Dinamo Bucharest
  • CSS 1 Constanţa
    • Ioana Coman
    • Iuliana Milea
    • Maria Holbura
    • Raluca Brutaru
    • Malina Milea
    • Laura Tofan
  • CSS 1 Timisoara
    • Raluca Dragomir
  • CSS 2 Bucharest
  • CSS Farul Constanţa
    • Teea Milea
    • Adelina Cenusa
    • Dafne Stanciu
    • Nicole Coman
    • Stefania Carauleanu
    • Adriana Stanciu
    • Georgiana Juravle
    • Carmen Glavan
    • Ana Maria Pasa
    • Kathelen Coman
    • Corina Gaianu
    • Madalina Enache
    • Ioana Radu
  • CSS Galati
    • Andreea Nacu
    • Beatrice Butunoi
  • CSS Nadia Comăneci
    • Mirela Gradinaru
  • CSS Sibiu
    • Denisa Stanciu
    • Iuliana Dimbian
    • Cristina Cindea
  • CSS Triumf
    • Roberta Plesa
  • CSS Vitorul Cluj
    • Nica Ivanus
  • CSSG Focsani
    • Ana Maria Puiu
    • Iuliana Smadi
    • Adelina Ciobotaru
    • Diana Valesareanu
    • Ioana Rusu
  • SCM Bacau

Results

Division I

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Andreea Munteanu
CNS Cetate Deva
Paula Tudorache
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Ioana Nicoara
CNS Cetate Deva
Vault Andreea Munteanu
CNS Cetate Deva
Diana Teodoru
SCM Bacau
Paula Tudorache
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Uneven Bars Paula Tudorache
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Miriam Aribasoiu
CNS Cetate Deva
Andreea Munteanu
CNS Cetate Deva
Balance Beam Andreea Munteanu
CNS Cetate Deva
Miriam Aribasoiu
CNS Cetate Deva
Paula Tudorache
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Floor Exercise Andreea Munteanu
CNS Cetate Deva
Diana Teodoru
SCM Bacau
Paula Tudorache
CSS Dinamo Bucharest

Division II

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Anda Butuc
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Dora Vulcan
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Adela Florea
CNS Cetate Deva
Vault Dora Vulcan
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Andra Stoica
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Ioana Coman
CSS 1 Constanţa
Uneven Bars Andreea Iridon
CNS Cetate Deva
Anda Butuc
CSS Dinamo Bucharest

Emanuela Parva
CNS Cetate Deva

N/A
Balance Beam Andreea Iridon
CNS Cetate Deva
Anda Butuc
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Andra Stoica
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Floor Exercise Andra Stoica
CSS Dinamo Bucharest
Asiana Peng
CNS Cetate Deva
Dora Vulcan
CSS Dinamo Bucharest

Division III - Level 3

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Laura Iacob
CSM Onesti
Daniela Dumitrascu
CSM Onesti
Nica Ivanus
CSS Vitorul Cluj
Vault Daniela Dumitrascu
CSM Onesti
Nica Ivanus
CSS Vitorul Cluj
Laura Iacob
CSM Onesti
Uneven Bars Daniela Dumitrascu
CSM Onesti
Dafne Stanciu
CSS Farul Constanţa
Denisa Golgota
CNS Cetate Deva
Balance Beam Laura Iacob
CSM Onesti
Dafne Stanciu
CSS Farul Constanţa
Ana Maria Puiu
CSSG Focsani
Floor Exercise Laura Iacob
CSM Onesti
Andreea Ilas
CNS Cetate Deva

Denisa Golgota
CNS Cetate Deva

Daniela Dumitrascu
CSM Onesti

N/A

Division III - Level 4

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Ioana Crisan
CNS Cetate Deva
Olivia Cîmpian
CNS Cetate Deva
Georgiana Juravle
CSS Farul Constanţa
Vault Ioana Crisan
CNS Cetate Deva
Georgiana Juravle
CSS Farul Constanţa
Alexandra Parghie
CSM Onesti
Uneven Bars Roberta Plesa
CSS Triumf
Ioana Crisan
CNS Cetate Deva
Carmen Glavan
CSS Farul Constanţa

Ana Maria Pasa
CSS Farul Constanţa

Balance Beam Kathelen Coman
CSS Farul Constanţa
Ioana Crisan
CNS Cetate Deva

Alexandra Mihai
CSS 2 Bucharest

N/A
Floor Exercise Ioana Crisan
CNS Cetate Deva
Carmen Glavan
CSS Farul Constanţa
Olivia Cîmpian
CNS Cetate Deva

Georgiana Juravle
CSS Farul Constanţa

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.