FANDOM


2014 Ljubljana World Cup
ART SLO Chall Cup 2014 logo
Official logo

City

Ljubljana, Slovenia

Dates

April 18-20

Vault Gold Medalist

Teja Belak (SLO)

Uneven Bars Gold Medalist

Anna Pavlova (AZE)

Balance Beam Gold Medalist

Teja Belak (SLO)

Floor Exercise Gold Medalist

Ayelen Tarabini (ARG)

Preceded by

2014 Tokyo World Cup

Succeeded by

2014 Osijek World Cup

The 2014 Ljubljana World Cup, also known as the Slovenia Challenge Cup, was held on April 18-20 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Competition Schedule

April 18 Qualifications
April 19 Vault Event Final
Uneven Bars Event Final
April 20 Balance Beam Event Final
Floor Exercise Event Final

List of Competitors

  • Argentina
    • Ayelen Tarabini
    • Camila Klesa
  • Austria
    • Jasmin Mader
    • Jessica Stabinger
    • Hanna Grosch
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
    • Anastasiya Yekimenka
    • Anastasiya Miklashevich
    • Yulia Khramiankova
  • Croatia
  • Hungary
    • Tünde Csillag
    • Eszter Romhányi
  • Kazakhstan
    • Zhanerke Duisek
    • Arailym Darmenova
    • Yekaterina Chuikina
  • Lavtia
    • Valerija Grisane
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Switzerland
    • Jessica Diacci
    • Stefanie Seigenthaler
  • Ukraine
    • Olesya Sazonova
    • Darya Kloptsova

Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Vault Flag of Slovenia Teja Belak
Slovenia (SLO)
Flag of Croatia Ana Đerek
Croatia (CRO)
Flag of Argentina Ayelen Tarabini
Argentina (ARG)
Uneven Bars Flag of Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Flag of Belarus Anastasia Yekimenka
Belarus (BLR)
Flag of Switzerland Stefanie Seigenthaler
Switzerland (SUI)
Balance Beam Flag of Slovenia Teja Belak
Slovenia (SLO)
Flag of Austria Jessica Stabinger
Austria (AUT)
Flag of Switzerland Stefanie Seigenthaler
Switzerland (SUI)
Floor Exercise Flag of Argentina Ayelen Tarabini
Argentina (ARG)

Flag of Slovenia Sasa Golob
Slovenia (SLO)

N/A Flag of Kazakhstan Yekaterina Chuikina
Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Medal Count

Rank Country Gold-medal Silver-medal Bronze-medal Total
1 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia 4 0 0 3
2 Flag of Argentina Argentina 1 0 1 2
3 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland 0 0 2 2
4 Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1
5 Flag of Croatia Croatia 0 1 0 1
6 Flag of Belarus Belarus 0 1 0 1
7 Flag of Austria Austria 0 1 0 1
8 Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1

Gallery

  • Vault Medalists (from left): Ana Derek (CRO), Teja Belak (SLO), Ayelen Tarabini (ARG)
  • Uneven Bars Medalists (from left): Anastasia Yekimenka (BLR), Anna Pavlova (AZE), Stefanie Seigenthaler (SUI)
  • Balance Beam Medalists (from left): Jessica Stabinger (AUT), Teja Belak (SLO), Stefanie Seigenthaler (SUI)
  • Floor Exercise Medalists (from left): Ayelen Tarabini (ARG), Sasa Golob (SLO), Yekaterina Chuikina (KAZ)













External Links

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.