FANDOM


2015 Elite Canada
Screen Shot 2014-02-06 at 7.34.54 PM
Official logo

City

Trois-Rivieres, Quebec

Venue

Complexe sportif Alphonse-Desjardins

All-Around Gold Medalist

Senior: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior: Megan Roberts

Vault Gold Medalist

Senior: Shallon Olsen
Junior: Megan Roberts

Uneven Bars Gold Medalist

Senior: Sabrina Gill
Junior: Megan Roberts

Balance Beam Gold Medalist

Senior: Ellie Black
Junior: Jade Chrobok

Floor Exercise Gold Medalist

Senior: Hélody Cyrenne
Junior: Megan Roberts

Preceded by

2014 Elite Canada

Succeeded by

2016 Elite Canada

The 2015 Elite Canada was held from January 30 - February 1 at the Complexe sportif Alphonse-Desjardins in Trois-Rivieres, Quebec.

Competition Schedule

January 30 Novice Day 1
Senior All-Around
January 31 Novice Day 2
Junior All-Around
February 1 Senior Event Finals
Junior Event Finals

Results

Seniors

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Rose-Kaying Woo
Gym-Richelieu
Isabela Onyshko
Brandon Eagles
Audrey Rousseau
Club Équilibrix
Vault Shallon Olsen
Omega
Maegan Chant
World Class
Hélody Cyrenne
Gym-Richelieu
Uneven Bars Sabrina Gill
Manjak's
Émilie Dumont
Viagym
Audrey Rousseau
Club Équilibrix
Balance Beam Ellie Black
Halifax-Alta
Rose-Kaying Woo
Gym-Richelieu
Isabela Onyshko
Brandon Eagles
Floor Exercise Hélody Cyrenne
Gym-Richelieu
Sydney Soloski
Calgary
Shallon Olsen
Omega

Isabela Onyshko
Brandon Eagles

Juniors

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-Around Megan Roberts
East York
Jade Chrobok
Gemini
Meaghan Ruttan
Calgary Gym Centre
Vault Megan Roberts
East York
Laurie Denommée
WIMGYM
Jade Chrobok
Gemini
Uneven Bars Megan Roberts
East York
Lindsay Chia
Rose City
Sonita Zlobec
WIMGYM
Balance Beam Jade Chrobok
Gemini
Laurie-Lou Vézina
Gym-Fly
Megan Roberts
East York
Floor Exercise Megan Roberts
East York
Haley de Jong
Flicka
Meaghan Ruttan
Calgary Gym Centre

Novice

Combined Results for Both Days of Competition

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX Total
1st Ana Padurariu Gemini 29.600 25.900 30.550 30.550 118.200
2nd Victoria Jurca Gym-Fly 28.550 28.700 26.150 30.350 113.750
3rd Ilka Juk Omega 30.000 27.100 26.250 26.000 109.350
4 Emma Guthrie Champions 27.000 28.400 26.150 26.700 108.250
5 Alexandria Tonkin Burlington 26.000 25.000 25.600 25.200 101.800
6 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 26.500 26.150 26.500 22.350 101.500
7 Montana Fairbairn Stampede City 28.150 21.950 23.100 26.950 100.150
8 Leah Tindale Dynamo 29.000 22.300 22.200 26.600 100.100
9 Sayge Urban Guelph Saltos 25.950 23.500 26.000 24.400 99.850
9 Charlotte McDevitt WIMGYM 28.000 25.450 20.950 25.450 99.850
11 Sophie Shaver Unigym 28.350 22.600 23.450 24.650 99.050
12 Jordyn Ewing TAISO 26.150 22.850 26.150 23.800 98.950
13 Emily Walker Marian 25.850 24.400 22.900 24.400 97.550
14 Audrey Foucault Gym-Fly 25.550 20.900 26.100 24.900 97.450
15 Megan Choisy Laval Excellence 26.300 25.300 23.050 21.750 96.400
15 Chloé Dufault Gym-Fly 25.150 20.550 25.000 25.700 96.400
17 Myrelle Morin Gymnix 26.500 21.950 24.950 22.950 96.350
18 Jade Laforest Club Équilibrix 26.250 22.150 23.450 23.800 95.650
19 Amanda Pedicelli Club Équilibrix 25.950 27.150 21.350 20.650 95.100
20 Éloise Monat Club Équilibrix 25.950 21.550 22.950 24.250 94.700
21 Alexis Gillespie Panthers 25.650 24.250 21.750 23.000 94.650
21 Juliette Chapman Tumblers 25.100 20.850 26.750 21.950 94.650
23 Megan Lacerte Unigym 23.850 22.350 25.400 22.300 93.900
24 Sequoia Johnston Omega 27.400 21.400 20.850 23.900 93.550
25 Lucia Jakab Okanagan 26.800 21.450 22.250 22.950 93.450
26 Kristina Undheim Gymtastics 24.750 23.800 22.350 22.400 93.300
27 Avery Rosales Tumblers 25.650 22.550 22.400 22.550 93.150
28 Katarina Lozic Manjak's 26.500 19.700 22.000 23.050 91.250
29 Chloé Chaput-Gosselin Club Équilibrix 24.300 20.600 23.550 22.600 91.050
30 Madisen Bedard Flicka 24.950 18.800 21.100 24.950 89.800
31 Tegan Collins Gymtastics 25.800 21.200 21.450 21.250 89.700
32 Gabriela Beselt Okanagan 26.900 22.150 18.850 21.550 89.450
33 Zoey Benoit Brantford 26.250 20.350 20.500 20.400 87.500
34 Calle Inkster Norfort 24.600 20.550 18.440 22.250 85.750
35 Enya Pouliot TAISO 28.200 13.700 14.050 13.900 69.850
36 Emma Spence Dynamo 12.600 11.600 11.000 12.850 48.050
37 Gabrielle Deslauriers AST 12.700 10.450 9.150 11.750 44.050
38 Lea Atangana Stampede City 13.000 10.600 9.550 10.350 43.500
39 Hayley Perkins Adrenaline 12.950 11.450 7.600 10.800 42.800
40 Abigail van der Merwe Gymtastics 12.200 10.400 9.600 10.550 42.750
41 Allysson Armstrong Langley 12.900 9.600 9.300 10.750 42.550
42 Micheala Stevenson Unigym 12.500 7.950 11.800 10.050 42.300
43 Alison Walsh Gymnika 13.250 9.750 10.250 8.950 42.200
44 Samantha Fourchalk Flicka 12.700 6.050 10.750 9.450 38.950
45 Cassidy Lavigne Rose City 0.000 11.100 0.000 0.000 11.100

External Links