Gymnast
2012
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
June | Ksenia Afanasyeva | Russia |
July | Alicia Sacramone | USA |
August | Gabby Douglas | USA |
September | Aliya Mustafina | Russia |
October | He Kexin | China |
November | Yang Yilin | China |
December | Asiana Peng | Romania |
2013
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Tan Sixin | China |
February | Nadine Jarosch | Germany |
March | Corina Ungureanu | Romania |
April | Vanessa Zamarripa | USA |
May | Mary Lou Retton | USA |
June | Oana Ban | Romania |
July | Emily Little | Australia |
August | Simone Biles | USA |
September | Dominique Dawes | USA |
October | Sydney Johnson-Scharpf | USA |
November | Galina Shamrai | USSR |
December | Sanne Wevers | Netherlands |
2014
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Maria Kharenkova | Russia |
February | Simona Amânar | Romania |
March | Ellie Downie | Great Britain |
April | Roxana Popa Nedelcu | Spain |
May | Hope Spivey | USA |
June | Noémi Makra | Hungary |
July | Madison Kocian | USA |
August | Ma Yanhong | China |
September | Courtney Kupets | USA |
October | Angelina Melnikova | Russia |
November | Anna Dementyeva | Russia |
December | Darcy Norman | Australia |
2015
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Nailya Mustafina | Russia |
February | Anna Pavlova | Azerbaijan |
March | Dominique Pegg | Canada |
April & May | Jordyn Wieber | USA |
June | Wang Tiantian | China |
July | Maria Filatova | USSR |
August & September | Chiara Imeraj | Italy |
October | Mo Huilan | China |
November | Alyona Shchennikova | USA |
December | Catherine Lyons | Great Britain |
2016
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Nadia Hatagan | Romania |
February | Zhang Yelinzi | China |
March | Wakana Inoue | Japan |
April | Qiao Ya | China |
May | Ludmila Ezhova | Russia |
June | Courtney McCool | USA |
July | Marine Brevet | France |
August | Nastia Liukin | USA |
September | Vlasta Děkanová | Czechoslovakia |
October | Natalia Shaposhnikova | USSR |
November | Morgan Hurd | USA |
December | Marisa Dick | Trinidad & Tobago |
2017
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Svetlana Boginskaya | USSR/ EUN/ Belarus |
February | Becky Downie | Great Britain |
March | Kim Janas | Germany |
April | Vanda Hădărean | Romania |
May-July | Houry Gebeshian | Armenia |
August | Ashton Locklear | USA |
September | Ilaria Kaeslin | Switzerland |
October | Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs | Canada |
November | Maëlys Plessis | France |
December | Viktoria Karpenko | Ukraine |
2018
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | Tatiana Nabieva | Russia |
February | Maxi Gnauck | East Germany |
March | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia |
April | ||
May | ||
June | ||
July | ||
August | ||
September | ||
October | ||
November | ||
December |
2019
Month | Gymnast | Country |
---|---|---|
January | ||
February | ||
March | ||
April | ||
May | ||
June | ||
July | ||
August | ||
September | ||
October | ||
November | ||
December |
Vault
2012
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
June | Shawn Johnson | USA | 2008 Olympics All-Around |
July | Nastia Liukin | USA | 2008 Olympics All-Around |
August | Elena Zamolodchikova | RUS | 2000 Olympics Event Final |
September | Esther Moya | ESP | 2000 Olympics Qualifications |
October | Mo Huilan | CHN | 1996 Olympics Optionals |
November | Cheng Fei | CHN | 2008 Olympics Team Final |
December | Yang Yun | CHN | 2000 Olympics Team Final |
2013
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Lilia Podkopayeva | UKR | 1996 Olympics All-Around |
February | Svetlana Khorkina | RUS | 2000 Olympics Team Final |
March | Elena Produnova | RUS | 1999 Universiade |
April | Kayla Williams | USA | 2009 Worlds Event Final |
May | Alicia Sacramone | USA | 2007 Worlds Team Final |
June | Peng Peng Lee | CAN | 2012 Pac Rims TF/AA |
July | Monica Roşu | ROU | 2004 Olympics Event Final |
August | McKayla Maroney | USA | 2013 Nationals Day 2 |
September | Jade Barbosa | BRA | 2007 Worlds Team Final |
October | Ksenia Afanasyeva | RUS | 2013 Universiade Event Final |
November | Tasha Schwikert | USA | 2003 Worlds Team Final |
December | Alicia Sacramone | USA | 2012 Olympic Trials Day 2 |
2014
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Dominique Moceanu | USA | 1996 Olympics All-Around |
February | Deng Linlin | CHN | 2008 Olympics Team Final |
March | Natalia Yurchenko | USSR | 1982 World Cup Final Event Final |
April | Mary Lou Retton | USA | 1984 Olympics All-Around |
May | Natalia Laschenova | USSR | 1989 Worlds Optionals |
June | Andreea Răducan | ROU | 2000 Olympics Team Final |
July | Shannon Miller | USA | 1992 Olympics All-Around |
August | Brenna Dowell | USA | 2013 U.S. Nationals Day 1 |
September | Simone Biles | USA | 2013 City of Jesolo Trophy Day 1 |
October | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
November | Giulia Steingruber | SUI | 2013 Worlds Event Final |
December | Jordyn Wieber | USA | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
2015
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Roxana Popa Nedelcu | ESP | 2014 American Cup --> |
February | Viktoria Komova | RUS | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
March | Elizabeth Price | USA | 2014 American Cup --> |
April & May | Anna Pavlova | RUS | 2004 Olympics Event Final |
June | McKayla Maroney | USA | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
July | Bailie Key | USA | 2014 Pac Rims Day 1 |
August & September | Huang Qiushuang | CHN | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
October | Ecaterina Szabo | ROU | 1984 Olympics Event Final |
November | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2010 Worlds Team Final |
December | Oksana Chusovitina | USSR | 1990 Goodwill Games Event Final |
2016
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Tatiana Nabieva | RUS | 2014 Worlds Team Final |
February | Tatiana Lysenko | UKR | 1993 Worlds All-Around |
March | Ellie Downie | GBR | 2015 Worlds Team Final |
April | Elisabetta Preziosa | ITA | 2012 Jesolo --> |
May | Meng Fei | CHN | 1995 Worlds Optionals |
June | Annia Hatch | USA | 2004 U.S. Nationals Day 1 |
July | Elena Shushunova | USSR | 1986 World Cup Final Event Final |
August | Maria Paseka | RUS | 2015 Euros Event Final |
September | Mattie Larson | USA | 2010 U.S. Nationals Day 2 |
October | Tatiana Lysenko | EUN | 1992 Olympics All-Around |
November | Victoria Moors | CAN | 2014 Tokyo World Cup --> |
December | Vanessa Zamarripa | USA | 2010 U.S. Nationals Day 1 |
2017
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Camille Bahl | FRA | 2015 Euros Event Final |
February | Eythora Thorsdottir | NED | 2015 Euros All-Around |
March | Olesya Dudnik | USSR | 1989 Worlds Event Final |
April | Simone Biles | USA | 2015 U.S. Nationals Day 1 |
May-July | Nellie Kim | USSR | 1976 Olympics All-Around |
August | Elena Shushunova | USSR | 1986 Goodwill Games Event Final |
September | Zsófia Kovács | HUN | 2016 Euros Team Final |
October | Gabby Douglas | USA | 2015 Worlds Qualifications |
November | Shallon Olsen | CAN | 2016 Canadian Olympic Trials, Day 2 |
December | Giulia Steingruber | SUI | 2017 Worlds Qualifications |
2018
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Mykayla Skinner | USA | 2016 U.S. Classic --> |
February | Svetlana Khorkina | RUS | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
March | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2010 Holland Invitational |
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
2019
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | |||
February | |||
March | |||
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
Uneven Bars
2012
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
June | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2010 Worlds Team Final |
July | Svetlana Khorkina | RUS | 1997 Worlds Event Final |
August | Émilie Le Pennec | FRA | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
September | Ksenia Semenova | RUS | 2007 Worlds Event Final |
October | Yang Yun | CHN | 2000 Olympics Event Final |
November | He Kexin | CHN | 2008 Olympics Event Final |
December | Ling Jie | CHN | 2000 Olympics Team Final |
2013
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Nastia Liukin | USA | 2008 Olympics Event Final |
February | Amy Chow | USA | 1996 Olympics Team Final |
March | Anastasia Koval | UKR | 2008 Olympics Event Final |
April | Shannon Miller | USA | 1996 Olympics Optionals |
May | Nadia Comăneci | ROU | 1976 Olympics Compulsories |
June | Jiang Yuyuan | CHN | 2008 Olympics Team Final |
July | Courtney Kupets | USA | 2004 Olympics Team Final |
August | Kyla Ross | USA | 2013 Nationals Day 1 |
September | Ma Yanhong | CHN | 1984 Olympics Event Final |
October | Kim Gwang-Suk | PRK | 1991 Worlds Event Final |
November | Dasha Joura | AUS | 2008 Pac Rims TF/AA |
December | Lu Li | CHN | 1992 Olympics Event Final |
2014
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Fan Di | CHN | 1989 Worlds Event Final |
February | Mohini Bhardwaj | USA | 2004 Olympics Qualifications |
March | Jamie Dantzscher | USA | 2000 Olympics Team Final |
April | Elena Mukhina | USSR | 1979 Spartakiade |
May | Elizabeth Price | USA | 2012 Glasgow World Cup --> |
June | Dominique Dawes | USA | 1996 Olympics Event Final |
July | Elise Ray | USA | 2000 Olympics All-Around |
August | Allana Slater | AUS | 2003 Worlds Team Final |
September | Vanessa Ferrari | ITA | 2006 Worlds Event Final |
October | Yao Jinnan | CHN | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
November | Huang Huidan | CHN | 2013 Worlds Event Final |
December | Maria Filatova | USSR | 1977 Euros Event Final |
2015
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Yao Jinnan | CHN | 2013 Worlds All-Around |
February | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2012 Olympics Event Final |
March | Olga Korbut | USSR | 1972 Olympics Event Final |
April & May | Koko Tsurumi | JPN | 2009 Worlds Event Final |
June | Beth Tweddle | GBR | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
July | Wu Jiani | CHN | 1981 USA-CHN |
August & September | Tatiana Gutsu | EUN | 1992 Olympics All-Around |
October | Brenna Dowell | USA | 2014 American Cup --> |
November | Jessica López | VEN | 2014 Worlds All-Around |
December | Tatiana Nabieva | RUS | 2010 Worlds All-Around |
2016
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Shang Chunsong | CHN | 2014 Asian Games All-Around |
February | Rebecca Tunney | GBR | 2014 British Championships Event Final |
March | Tan Jiaxin | CHN | 2014 Worlds Qualifications |
April | Mary Lou Retton | USA | 1984 American Cup --> |
May | Elisabeth Seitz | GER | 2016 Glasgow World Cup --> |
June | Viktoria Komova | RUS | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
July | Jonna Adlerteg | SWE | 2016 Doha World Cup Event Final |
August | Becky Downie | GBR | 2014 Euros Event Final |
September | Rebecca Tunney | GBR | 2016 Stuttgart World Cup --> |
October | Olga Mostepanova | USSR | 1984 Friendship Games --> |
November | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2009 Gymnasiade --> |
December | Daria Spiridonova | RUS | 2015 Euros Event Final |
2017
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Viktoria Komova | RUS | 2015 Worlds Event Final |
February | Sabina Cojocar | ROU | 2001 Goodwill Games All-Around |
March | Nailya Mustafina | RUS | 2008 Pac Rims Team Final |
April | Huang Huidan | CHN | 2014 Worlds Event Final |
May-July | Gabby Douglas | USA | 2012 Olympics All-Around |
August | Loan His | FRA | 2016 Euros Team Final |
September | Julianne McNamara | USA | 1984 Olympics Event Final |
October | Nina Derwael | BEL | 2016 Olympics Qualifications |
November | Anastasiya Ilyankova | RUS | 2017 Montreal Qualifications |
December | Daniela Silivaş | ROU | 1988 Olympics All-Around |
2018
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Elena Mukhina | USSR | 1978 Worlds All-Around |
February | Fan Yilin | CHN | 2017 Worlds Event Final |
March | Gabby Douglas | USA | 2015 Worlds Team Final |
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
2019
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | |||
February | |||
March | |||
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
Balance Beam
2012
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
June | Anna Pavlova | RUS | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
July | Li Shanshan | CHN | 2008 Olympics Team Final |
August | Roza Galiyeva | RUS | 1996 Olympics All-Around |
September | Dominique Moceanu | USA | 1996 Olympics Optionals |
October | Nastia Liukin | USA | 2008 Pac Rims All-Around |
November | Dina Kochetkova | RUS | 1996 Olympics All-Around |
December | Shawn Johnson | USA | 2008 Olympic Trials Day 1 |
2013
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Liu Xuan | CHN | 2000 Olympics Event Finals |
February | Sui Lu | CHN | 2011 Worlds Event Finals |
March | Jordyn Wieber | USA | 2011 American Cup |
April | Alexandra Eremia | ROU | 2004 Olympics Team Final |
May | Shannon Miller | USA | 1996 Olympics Event Final |
June | Lilia Podkopayeva | UKR | 1996 Olympics Event Final |
July | Olesya Dudnik | USSR | 1989 Euros Event Final |
August | Simone Biles | USA | 2013 Nationals Day 1 |
September | Elvire Teza | FRA | 1997 Worlds Event Final |
October | Shannon Miller | USA | 1996 Olympics Compulsories |
November | Zhang Yelinzi | CHN | 2013 Universiade Event Final |
December | Lauren Mitchell | AUS | 2009 Worlds Event Final |
2014
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Alicia Sacramone | USA | 2010 Worlds Event Final |
February | Vasiliki Millousi | GRE | 2012 Euros Qualifications |
March | Tatiana Groshkova | USSR | 1989 USSR Nationals All-Around |
April | Yang Bo | CHN | 1989 China Cup |
May | Deng Linlin | CHN | 2012 Olympics Event Final |
June | Oana Ban | ROU | 2003 Worlds Team Final |
July | Elena Gómez | ESP | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
August | Elisabetta Preziosa | ITA | 2009 Worlds Event Final |
September | Elena Produnova | RUS | 2000 Olympics Event Final |
October | Natalia Shaposhnikova | USSR | 1979 Euros Event Final |
November | Mariya Livchikova | UKR | 2012 Brno Grand Prix |
December | Vera Kolesnikova | USSR | 1986 Goodwill Games Team Final |
2015
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Tatiana Lysenko | EUN | 1992 Olympics Event Final |
February | McKayla Maroney | USA | U.S. Olympic Trials Day 2 |
March | Kui Yuanyuan | CHN | 1997 Worlds Event Final |
April & May | Katelyn Ohashi | USA | 2013 American Cup --> |
June | Bai Yawen | CHN | 2014 Worlds Event Final |
July | Oksana Omelianchik | USSR | 1985 Euros Event Final |
August & September | Cătălina Ponor | ROU | 2004 Olympics Event Final |
October | Yang Bo | CHN | 1991 Worlds Event Final |
November | Aly Raisman | USA | 2010 American Cup --> |
December | Natalia Laschenova | USSR | 1989 Worlds Optionals |
2016
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs | CAN | 2006 Worlds Event Final |
February | Aurelia Dobre | ROU | 1987 Worlds Optionals |
March | Carly Patterson | USA | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
April | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2013 Worlds Event Final |
May | Amy Tinkler | GBR | 2016 American Cup --> |
June | Seda Tutkhalyan | RUS | 2016 Stuttgart World Cup --> |
July | Ellie Downie | GBR | 2016 Osijek World Cup Event Final |
August | Sanne Wevers | NED | IAG SportEvent --> |
September | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2016 Euros Event Final |
October | Fan Ye | CHN | 2003 Worlds Event Final |
November | Sun Xiaojiao | CHN | 2001 Goodwill Games Event Final |
December | Li Li | CHN | 1990 Goodwill Games Event Final |
2017
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Betty Okino | USA | 1991 Worlds Event Final |
February | Olga Strazheva | USSR | 1989 Worlds All-Around |
March | Dominique Moceanu | USA | 1998 Goodwill Games All-Around |
April | Varvara Zubova | RUS | 2016 International Gymnix Team Final |
May-July | Mélanie de Jesus Dos Santos | FRA | 2017 AT&T American Cup --> |
August | Kate Richardson | CAN | 2002 Commonwealth Games All-Around |
September | Zhang Nan | CHN | 2003 Worlds All-Around |
October | Ana Porgras | ROU | 2010 Worlds Event Final |
November | Chellsie Memmel | USA | 2003 Worlds Team Final |
December | Larisa Iordache | ROU | 2014 Worlds Team Final |
2018
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Natalia Kalinina | USSR | 1990 Goodwill Games All-Around |
February | Vanessa Atler | USA | 1999 Visa American Cup --> |
March | Tabea Alt | GER | 2017 Worlds Qualifications |
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
2019
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | |||
February | |||
March | |||
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
Floor Exercise
2012
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
June | Aly Raisman | USA | 2012 US Nationals Day 2 |
July | Ksenia Afanasyeva | RUS | 2010 Worlds Team Final |
August | Oana Ban | ROU | 2004 Olympics Qualifications |
September | Daiane Dos Santos | BRA | 2003 Worlds Event Finals |
October | Oksana Chusovitina | UZB | 2002 American Cup |
November | Lilia Podkopayeva | UKR | 1996 Olympics Compulsories |
December | Mattie Larson | USA | 2010 US Nationals Day 2 |
2013
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Alicia Sacramone | USA | 2011 US Nationals Day 2 |
February | Andreea Răducan | ROU | 2000 Olympics All-Around |
March | Svetlana Khorkina | RUS | 2003 Worlds All-Around |
April | Beth Tweddle | GBR | 2009 Worlds Event Final |
May | Anna Pavlova | RUS | 2008 Olympics All-Around |
June | Samantha Shapiro | USA | 2010 U.S. Classic |
July | Ksenia Afanasyeva | RUS | 2013 Universiade All-Around |
August | Laurie Hernandez | USA | 2013 Junior Nationals Day 2 |
September | Elena Naimushina | USSR | 1980 World Cup Final Event Final |
October | Kristyna Palesova | CZE | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
November | Nastia Liukin | USA | 2008 Visas Day 2 |
December | Jiang Yuyuan | CHN | 2008 Olympics Event Final |
2014
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Nellie Kim | USSR | 1976 Olympics Event Final |
February | Sandra Izbaşa | ROU | 2008 Olympics Event Final |
March | Roxana Popa Nedelcu | ESP | 2014 American Cup --> |
April | Céline van Gerner | NED | 2010 Worlds All-Around |
May | Lauren Mitchell | AUS | 2011 Worlds All-Around |
June | Aliya Mustafina | RUS | 2012 Olympics Event Final |
July | Yulia Belokobylskaya | RUS | 2011 Worlds Team Final |
August | Jordyn Wieber | USA | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
September | Ksenia Semenova | RUS | 2009 Euros Event Final |
October | Vanessa Atler | USA | 1999 U.S. Nationals Day 1 |
November | Sae Miyakawa | JPN | 2013 Japan Junior International Day 1 |
December | Guo Wei | CHN | 2006 Chinese Nationals All-Around |
2015
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Dominique Moceanu | USA | 1996 Olympics Team Final |
February | Anna Myzdrikova | RUS | 2009 Worlds Qualifications |
March | Dina Kochetkova | RUS | 1996 Olympics All-Around |
April & May | Kyla Ross | USA | 2013 Worlds All-Around |
June | Esther Moya | ESP | 2000 Olympics Event Final |
July | Henrietta Ónodi | HUN | 1992 Olympics Event Final |
August & September | Beth Tweddle | GBR | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
October | Anna Dementyeva | RUS | 2010 Worlds Team Final |
November | Eythora Thorsdottir | NED | 2015 GBR-NED Friendly |
December | Lieke Wevers | NED | 2015 Worlds Event Final |
2016
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Claudia Fragapane | GBR | 2014 Commonwealth Games All-Around |
February | Alicia Sacramone | USA | 2005 U.S. Nationals Day 2 |
March | Cătălina Ponor | ROU | 2012 Olympics Event Final |
April | Chen Cuiting | CHN | 1990 Asian Games Team Final |
May | Lisa Mason | GBR | 1998 Euros Event Final |
June | Lilia Podkopayeva | UKR | 1996 Olympics Event Final |
July | Sae Miyakawa | JPN | 2015 Worlds Event Final |
August | Giulia Steingruber | SUI | 2016 Euros Event Final |
September | Ludivine Furnon | FRA | 2000 Euros Event Final |
October | Marta Pihan-Kulesza | POL | 2012 Olympics Qualifications |
November | Alina Kozich | UKR | 2004 Olympics Team Final |
December | Aly Raisman | USA | 2012 Olympics Event Final |
2017
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Zhang Nan | CHN | 2004 Olympics All-Around |
February | Flavia Saraiva | BRA | 2014 Youth Olympics Event Final |
March | Sandra Izbaşa | ROU | 2012 Olympics Team Final |
April | Enus Mariani | ITA | 2012 Euros All-Around |
May-July | Dina Kochetkova | RUS | 1994 Goodwill Games All-Around |
August | Eythora Thorsdottir | NED | 2014 Élite Gym Massilia Open |
September | Thais Fidelis | BRA | 2017 Brazilian Nationals Qualifications |
October | Oksana Omelianchik | USSR | 1985 Worlds Team Optionals |
November | Cheng Fei | CHN | 2008 Olympics Team Final |
December | Martina Dominici | ARG | 2017 Top Gym All-Around |
2018
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | Mai Murakami | JPN | 2017 Worlds All-Around |
February | Anastasiia Bachynska | UKR | 2017 Ukraine International Cup --> |
March | Ana Porgras | ROU | 2009 Worlds All-Around |
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |
2019
Month | Gymnast | Country | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
January | |||
February | |||
March | |||
April | |||
May | |||
June | |||
July | |||
August | |||
September | |||
October | |||
November | |||
December |