Fandom

Gymnastics Wiki

Comments0

2016 Olympic Schedule & Start List Masterpost

211px-Olympia 2016 - Rio

Stuck in a far off time zone? Don't know what time to wake up at night to watch the women live? I got you covered, not only with times for each competition, but with the start lists for all of them as well. The remaining start lists will be updated following qualifications. All times are local (GMT -3).

Thursday, August 4

Podium Training

Time VT UB BB FX
9 AM Mixed Group 7

Flag of Chile Simona Castro
Flag of Turkey Tutya Yilmaz
Flag of Croatia Ana Đerek
Flag of Australia Larrissa Miller
Flag of Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina

Flag of Belgium Belgium

Senna Deriks
Nina Derwael
Rune Hermans
Gaëlle Mys
Laura Waem

Flag of China China

Fan Yilin
Mao Yi
Shang Chunsong
Tan Jiaxin
Wang Yan

Mixed Group 1

Flag of Jamaica Toni-Ann Williams
Flag of Panama Isabella Amado
Flag of South Korea Lee Eun-Ju
Flag of Ireland Ellis O'Reilly
Flag of North Korea Hong Un-Jong

9 AM Flag of Italy Italy

Erika Fasana
Carlotta Ferlito
Vanessa Ferrari
Elisa Meneghini
Martina Rizzelli

Mixed Group 5

Flag of Colombia Catalina Escobar
Flag of Belarus Kylie Dickson
Flag of Argentina Ailen Valente
Flag of Algeria Farah Boufadene
Flag of Armenia Houry Gebeshian

Flag of Russia Russia

Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Daria Spiridonova
Seda Tutkhalyan

Mixed Group 6

Flag of Romania Cătălina Ponor
Flag of Austria Lisa Ecker
Flag of Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Flag of Hungary Zsófia Kovács
Flag of Spain Ana Perez Campos

2 PM Mixed Group 8

Flag of Slovakia Barbora Mokošová
Flag of Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez
Flag of Sweden Emma Larsson
Flag of India Dipa Karmakar
Flag of Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh

Flag of Great Britain Great Britain

Becky Downie
Ellie Downie
Claudia Fragapane
Ruby Harrold
Amy Tinkler

Flag of Brazil Brazil

Rebeca Andrade
Jade Barbosa
Daniele Hypólito
Lorrane Oliveira
Flavia Saraiva

Flag of Germany Germany

Tabea Alt
Kim Bui
Pauline Schaefer
Sophie Scheder
Elisabeth Seitz

5 PM Mixed Group 4

Flag of Iceland Irina Sazonova
Flag of New Zealand Courtney McGregor
Flag of Egypt Sherine El-Zeiny

Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands

Celine van Gerner
Vera van Pol
Eythora Thorsdottir
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers

Mixed Group 2

Flag of Venezuela Jessica López
Flag of Slovenia Teja Belak
Flag of Peru Ariana Orrego
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago Marisa Dick
Flag of Greece Vasiliki Millousi

Flag of the United States of America USA

Simone Biles
Gabby Douglas
Laurie Hernandez
Madison Kocian
Aly Raisman

8 PM Flag of Japan Japan

Sae Miyakawa
Mai Murakami
Aiko Sugihara
Asuka Teramoto
Yuki Uchiyama

Flag of France France

Marine Boyer
Marine Brevet
Loan His
Oréane Lechenault
Louise Vanhille

Flag of Canada Canada

Ellie Black
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
Brittany Rogers
Rose-Kaying Woo

Mixed Group 3

Flag of Mexico Alexa Moreno
Flag of Cuba Marcia Videaux
Flag of Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kysla
Flag of Poland Katarzyna Jurkowska

Sunday, August 7

Qualifications

Time VT UB BB FX
9 AM Mixed Group 7

Flag of Chile Simona Castro
Flag of Turkey Tutya Yilmaz
Flag of Croatia Ana Đerek
Flag of Australia Larrissa Miller
Flag of Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina

Flag of Belgium Belgium

Senna Deriks
Nina Derwael
Rune Hermans
Gaëlle Mys
Laura Waem

Flag of China China

Fan Yilin
Mao Yi
Shang Chunsong
Tan Jiaxin
Wang Yan

Mixed Group 1

Flag of Jamaica Toni-Ann Williams
Flag of Panama Isabella Amado
Flag of South Korea Lee Eun-Ju
Flag of Ireland Ellis O'Reilly
Flag of North Korea Hong Un-Jong

9 AM Flag of Italy Italy

Erika Fasana
Carlotta Ferlito
Vanessa Ferrari
Elisa Meneghini
Martina Rizzelli

Mixed Group 5

Flag of Colombia Catalina Escobar
Flag of Belarus Kylie Dickson
Flag of Argentina Ailen Valente
Flag of Algeria Farah Boufadene
Flag of Armenia Houry Gebeshian

Flag of Russia Russia

Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Daria Spiridonova
Seda Tutkhalyan

Mixed Group 6

Flag of Romania Cătălina Ponor
Flag of Austria Lisa Ecker
Flag of Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Flag of Hungary Zsófia Kovács
Flag of Spain Ana Perez Campos

2 PM Mixed Group 8

Flag of Slovakia Barbora Mokošová
Flag of Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez
Flag of Sweden Emma Larsson
Flag of India Dipa Karmakar
Flag of Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh

Flag of Great Britain Great Britain

Becky Downie
Ellie Downie
Claudia Fragapane
Ruby Harrold
Amy Tinkler

Flag of Brazil Brazil

Rebeca Andrade
Jade Barbosa
Daniele Hypólito
Lorrane Oliveira
Flavia Saraiva

Flag of Germany Germany

Tabea Alt
Kim Bui
Pauline Schaefer
Sophie Scheder
Elisabeth Seitz

5 PM Mixed Group 4

Flag of Iceland Irina Sazonova
Flag of New Zealand Courtney McGregor
Flag of Egypt Sherine El-Zeiny

Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands

Celine van Gerner
Vera van Pol
Eythora Thorsdottir
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers

Mixed Group 2

Flag of Venezuela Jessica López
Flag of Slovenia Teja Belak
Flag of Peru Ariana Orrego
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago Marisa Dick
Flag of Greece Vasiliki Millousi

Flag of the United States of America USA

Simone Biles
Gabby Douglas
Laurie Hernandez
Madison Kocian
Aly Raisman

8 PM Flag of Japan Japan

Sae Miyakawa
Mai Murakami
Aiko Sugihara
Asuka Teramoto
Yuki Uchiyama

Flag of France France

Marine Boyer
Marine Brevet
Loan His
Oréane Lechenault
Louise Vanhille

Flag of Canada Canada

Ellie Black
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
Brittany Rogers
Rose-Kaying Woo

Mixed Group 3

Flag of Mexico Alexa Moreno
Flag of Cuba Marcia Videaux
Flag of Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
Flag of Ukraine Angelina Kysla
Flag of Poland Katarzyna Jurkowska

Tuesday, August 9

Team Final

4 PM

Event Team Team
VT Flag of the United States of America USA

Simone Biles
Gabby Douglas
Laurie Hernandez
Madison Kocian
Aly Raisman

Flag of China China

Fan Yilin
Mao Yi
Shang Chunsong
Tan Jiaxin
Wang Yan

UB Flag of Russia Russia

Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Daria Spiridonova
Seda Tutkhalyan

Flag of Great Britain Great Britain

Becky Downie
Ellie Downie
Claudia Fragapane
Ruby Harrold
Amy Tinkler

BB Flag of Brazil Brazil

Rebeca Andrade
Jade Barbosa
Daniele Hypólito
Lorrane Oliveira
Flavia Saraiva

Flag of Germany Germany

Tabea Alt
Kim Bui
Pauline Schaefer
Sophie Scheder
Elisabeth Seitz

FX Flag of Japan Japan

Sae Miyakawa
Mai Murakami
Aiko Sugihara
Asuka Teramoto
Yuki Uchiyama

Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands

Celine van Gerner
Vera van Pol
Eythora Thorsdottir
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers


Thursday, August 11

All-Around

4 PM

Event Gymnast
VT Flag of Brazil Rebeca Andrade
Flag of the United States of America Aly Raisman
Flag of the United States of America Simone Biles
Flag of China Wang Yan
Flag of Russia Aliya Mustafina
Flag of Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
UB Flag of Canada Isabela Onyshko
Flag of Japan Mai Murakami
Flag of the Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir
Flag of Canada Ellie Black
Flag of Japan Asuka Teramoto
Flag of Germany Elisabeth Seitz
BB Flag of the Netherlands Lieke Wevers
Flag of Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Flag of Venezuela Jessica López
Flag of China Shang Chunsong
Flag of Brazil Jade Barbosa
Flag of France Marine Brevet
FX Flag of France Louise Vanhille
Flag of Great Britain Ellie Downie
Flag of Belgium Nina Derwael
Flag of Italy Vanessa Ferrari
Flag of Germany Sophie Scheder
Flag of Italy Carlotta Ferlito

Sunday August 14

Vault Event Final

2:30 PM

  1. Hong Un-Jong (PRK)
  2. Shallon Olsen (CAN)
  3. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB)
  4. Wang Yan (CHN)
  5. Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  6. Dipa Karmakar (IND)
  7. Maria Paseka (RUS)
  8. Simone Biles (USA)

Uneven Bars Event Final

3:30 PM

  1. Jessica López (VEN)
  2. Gabby Douglas (USA)
  3. Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  4. Madison Kocian (USA)
  5. Sophie Scheder (GER)
  6. Shang Chunsong (CHN)
  7. Daria Spiridonova (RUS)
  8. Elisabeth Seitz (GER)

Monday, August 15

Balance Beam Event Final

2:30 PM

  1. Fan Yilin (CHN)
  2. Isabela Onyshko (CAN)
  3. Simone Biles (USA)
  4. Sanne Wevers (NED)
  5. Cătălina Ponor (ROU)
  6. Laurie Hernandez (USA)
  7. Marine Boyer (FRA)
  8. Flavia Saraiva (BRA)

Tuesday, August 16

Floor Exercise Event Final

2:30 PM

  1. Mai Murakami (JPN)
  2. Wang Yan (CHN)
  3. Erika Fasana (ITA)
  4. Amy Tinkler (GBR)
  5. Simone Biles (USA)
  6. Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  7. Aly Raisman (USA)
  8. Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.